Professional Graduates

A professional graduate is a student who transfers to a professional football league club.
#STUDENTAGENPLFA CLUBMOVED TODATEPROFILE
#1Yohan Rutty-Smith16RomulusNotts CountyFebruary 2015PROFILE
#2Max Hunt16Matlock TownMansfield TownJuly 2016PROFILE
#3Max Hunt18Matlock TownDerby CountyJanuary 2018PROFILE
#4Morgan Williams18Mickleover SportsCoventry CityJuly 2018PROFILE

First Team Graduates

A first team graduate is a student who makes his semi-professional first team debut in a competitive game.
#AGESTUDENTCLUBOPPONENTCOMPETITIONDATE
#116Yohan Rutty-SmithRomulusvs Sutton Coldfield TownLeague Cup 1st RoundTuesday 11th November 2014
#216Dylan ShilcockLeek Townvs SheffieldEvo-Stik NPL First Division SouthTuesday 24th March 2015
#316Ben OldroydRadcliffe Boroughvs DroylsdenEvo-Stik NPL First Division NorthSaturday 25th April 2015
#417Adam HenshallRadcliffe Boroughvs DroylsdenEvo-Stik NPL First Division NorthSaturday 25th April 2015
#516Scott TaylorBelper Townvs Rugby TownEvo-Stik NPL First Division SouthSaturday 22nd August 2015
#616Lewis BelgraveMickleover Sportsvs DarlingtonEvo-Stik NPL Premier DivisionSaturday 10th October 2015
#717Lewis BrownMatlock Townvs StamfordEvo-Stik NPL Premier DivisionSaturday 27th February 2016
#817Adam LeachRadcliffe Boroughvs Prescot CablesEvo-Stik NPL Division One NorthSaturday 26th March 2016
#918Sam DanielsRadcliffe Boroughvs DroylsdenEvo-Stik NPL Division One NorthMonday 28th March 2016
#1018Kieran CroninMickleover Sportsvs Nantwich TownEvo-Stik NPL Premier DivisionSaturday 2nd April 2016
#1117Jack TolleyMickleover Sportsvs Skelmersdale UnitedEvo-Stik NPL Premier DivisionSaturday 16th April 2016
#1217Tyron BuxtonMickleover Sportsvs StamfordEvo-Stik NPL Premier DivisionSaturday 23rd April 2016
#1316Reece MakeleleRadcliffe Boroughvs Farsley CelticFA Trophy Preliminary RoundSaturday 8th October 2016
#1417Ben EdgsonMatlock Townvs Halesowen TownEvo-Stik NPL Premier DivisionTuesday 18th October 2016
#1517Jordan PierrepontMatlock Townvs Bedworth UnitedIntegro League Cup 1st RoundTuesday 15th November 2016
#1617Jordan LeeMatlock Townvs Bedworth UnitedIntegro League Cup 1st RoundTuesday 15th November 2016
#1716Jake DickinsonMickleover Sportsvs Belper TownIntegro League Cup 1st RoundTuesday 15th November 2016
#1818Jordan GilhoolyMickleover Sportsvs Borrowash VictoriaDerbyshire Senior Cup 3rd RoundTuesday 6th December 2016
#1916Harry WoodMatlock Townvs Basford UnitedIntegro League Cup 2nd RoundTuesday 24th January 2017
#2018Euan WoodsWarrington Townvs Tranmere RoversCheshire Senior Cup 1st RoundTuesday 24th January 2017
#2117Billy SilvesterKidsgrove Athleticvs Carlton TownEvo-Stik Division One SouthSaturday 4th February 2017
#2217Morgan WilliamsMickleover Sportsvs Frickley AthleticEvo-Stik NPL Premier DivisionSaturday 22nd April 2017
#2318Jorge BlemingsSutton Coldfield Townvs Stafford RangersIntegro League Cup 1st RoundTuesday 17th October 2017
#2416Josh MorrisSutton Coldfield Townvs Coleshill TownBirmingham Senior Cup 1st RoundMonday 23rd October 2017
#2519Josh BullockBelper Townvs Loughborough DynamoEvo-Stik Division One SouthSaturday 18th November 2017
#2618Tyreece RobinsonMickleover Sportsvs Bedworth UnitedIntegro League Cup 2nd RoundTuesday 28th November 2017
#2718Max HuntMatlock Townvs Lancaster CityEvo-Stik NPL Premier DivisionSaturday 2nd December 2017
#2819Aron McGrathWarrington Townvs Winsford UnitedCheshire Senior Cup 1st RoundTuesday 27th February 2018
#2916Ben HarleyOssett Albionvs Hyde UnitedEvo-Stik Division One NorthTuesday 13th March 2018
#3018Jack WalshMickleover Sportsvs Sutton Coldfield TownEvo-Stik Premier DivisionSaturday 17th March 2018
#3119Tom HutchinsonCarlton Townvs Frickley AthleticEvo-Stik Division One SouthMonday 16th April 2018
#3217Jessy BavangangaLeek Townvs Newcastle TownEvo-Stik Division One SouthMonday 16th April 2018
#3316Joe SheekeyCarlton Townvs GresleyEvo-Stik Division One SouthThursday 19th April 2018
#3416Josh HarrisCarlton Townvs GresleyEvo-Stik Division One SouthThursday 19th April 2018
#3517Billy WhiteheadMatlock Townvs WorkingtonEvo-Stik Premier DivisionSaturday 21st April 2018
#3617Thomas SpiceCarlton Townvs GresleyEvo-Stik Division One SouthWednesday 25th April 2018
#3717Ashton HallMatlock Townvs WorkingtonEvo-Stik Premier DivisionSaturday 1st September 2018
#3817Harley KozlukMickleover Sportsvs Haughmond FCFA Cup 1st Qualifying RoundSaturday 8th September 2018

First Team Call Up

A first team call up is someone who is included in the first team match day squad in a competitive game.
#AGESTUDENTCLUBOPPONENTCOMPETITIONDATE
#117Murtaza HaidaryMickleover Sportsvs Matlock TownEvo-Stik Premier DivisionTuesday 16th February 2016
#217Beckham AdelajeMossleyvs ScarboroughEvo-Stik Division One NorthTuesday 19th April 2016
#316Dylan MandaracasSutton Coldfield Townvs Grantham TownEvo-Stik Premier DivisionMonday 29th August 2016
#418Michael HeretyRadcliffe Boroughvs West Didsbury & ChorltonManchester Premier Cup 1st RoundTuesday 27th September 2016
#517Joel FletcherRadcliffe Boroughvs West Didsbury & ChorltonManchester Premier Cup 1st RoundTuesday 27th September 2016
#616Alfie Smith-EcclesMatlock Townvs Alfreton TownDerbyshire Senior Cup Semi-FinalTuesday 7th February 2017
#718Sam WestonBelper Townvs Basford UnitedEvo-Stik Division One SouthSaturday 12th August 2017
#816Ethan KnowlesMatlock Townvs Carlton TownIntegro League Cup 1st RoundWednesday 18th October 2017
#917Jake SmithMickleover Sportsvs BuxtonDerbyshire Senior Cup Quarter-FinalTuesday 30th January 2018
#1017Max BennettMickleover Sportsvs Whitby TownEvo-Stik Premier DivisionTuesday 27th March 2018
#1118Cameron LewarneRadcliffevs Prestwich HeysFA Cup Preliminary RoundSaturday 25th August 2018
#1218Jack HurdLeek Townvs Charnock RichardFA Cup Preliminary Round ReplaySaturday 8th September 2018

Education Success Stories

A selection of our students who have progressed onto higher education.
STUDENTCLUBPROGRESSED TOSTORY
Connor HayesRadcliffe BoroughUS Coaching ScholarshipCLICK HERE
Aaron HallLeek TownUniversityCLICK HERE
Josh CraddockBelper TownUS ScholarshipCLICK HERE
Kieran MachinLeek TownCoaching ApprenticeshipCLICK HERE
Corey BulhellerMatlock TownUS ScholarshipCLICK HERE
Jack ReptonBelper TownNPLFA Degree CourseCLICK HERE
Colby McquillanWarrington TownUniversityCLICK HERE
Cameron HigginsMickleover SportsUniversityCLICK HERE
Simran ShahiMickleover SportsUniversityCLICK HERE
Aron McGrathWarrington TownNPLFA Degree CourseCLICK HERE
Dylan Emery-WoodsWarrington TownNPLFA Degree CourseCLICK HERE
Joe RuaneWarrington TownUS ScholarshipCLICK HERE
Morgan HollowayBelper TownUniversityCLICK HERE
Callum BarnesWitton AlbionNPLFA DegreeCLICK HERE
Sam GilbertBelper TownUS ScholarshipCLICK HERE
Declan FoxMatlock TownUniversityCLICK HERE
Liam GrzegorzekLeek TownUniversityCLICK HERE
Dylan EustonRadcliffe BoroughNPLFA DegreeCLICK HERE
Josh BradyBelper TownUniversityCLICK HERE
Stephen MellorLeek TownUS ScholarshipCLICK HERE
Reece LiterskiBelper TownNPLFA DegreeCLICK HERE
Liam AstonMatlock TownUniversityCLICK HERE
Kyle HillWitton AlbionNPLFA DegreeCLICK HERE
Owen NixonBelper TownNPLFA DegreeCLICK HERE
Owen WynneWitton AlbionNPLFA DegreeCLICK HERE
Keifer MacdonaldMatlock TownUniversityCLICK HERE
Jack BradleyMatlock TownUniversityCLICK HERE
Dan TidmarshBelper TownUniversityCLICK HERE
Tyreiss JamesSutton Coldfield TownUniversityCLICK HERE
Dan IngramKidsgrove AthleticNPLFA DegreeCLICK HERE